Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-100 dumps|Passcert

What concerns people the most about Alcatel Lucent 4A0-100 exams, is those Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-100 dumps|Passcert that they never came across while preparing for their 4A0-100 exams. After going through the comprehensive package for Alcatel Lucent 4A0-100 exams that Passcert provides, you will feel your confidence levels rising naturally, as we cover all possible Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-100 dumps|Passcert along with their answers. When you begin answering the 4A0-100 tests, there will be virtually no question that you don’t know, and you will have the right answers to everything thrown at you.

You will succeed like many other 4A0-100 online test takers who have passed their actual 4A0-100 exam! Try to be the best in online Alcatel Lucent 4A0-100 Alcatel-Lucent Scalable IP Networks from Passcert Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-100 dumps|Passcert from Passcert updated demo exam this will lead to success in 4A0-100 online training. It is not certain that you can read Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-100 dumps|Passcert only if you want to appear in updated Alcatel Lucent 4A0-100 training exam.

Share some Alcatel-Lucent Certifications 4A0-100 exam questions and answers below.
If a 4-port LAG is configured with the option of ‘port-threshold 2’ and ‘action down’ what will happen if the total operational links in the LAG is 2?

A.If dynamic-cost is enabled it will adjust the cost for routing protocols such as OSPF.

B.If dynamic-cost is not enabled it will adjust the cost for routing protocols such as OSPF by dividing the link bandwidth by 2.

C.The LAG will be changed to an operational state of ‘down’.

D.The LAG will function with only 2 ports. There will be no change to the routing metric.

Answer: C

The TiMOS-m.n.Y.Z software image file is software that:

A.Contains all the components required to configure and run protocols on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR/7450 ESS.

B.Loads the router configuration.

C.Transfers the router configuration from the router to the network management system.

D.Loads the router software image.

Answer: A

Kahn solved the problem of interconnecting different networks using different protocols by pioneering a new protocol called TCP that was capable of:

A.Secure transmission of information.

B.Enforcing a constant packet size to avoid discards.

C.Allowing remote logins.

D.Providing host to host connectivity with global addressing.

Answer: D

Which of the following statements best describes ARPANET?

A.ARPANET was an early packet switched network initially connecting 4 sites (Stanford, UC Santa Barbara, UCLA, and U of Utah).

B.The mission of ARPANET was to connect packet switched networks and other diverse networks,making an international network of networks.

C.ARPANET connected sites spread around the Hawaiian Islands to a central time-sharing computer on the University of Hawaii campus.

D.ARPANET was based on the use of TCP/IP to interconnect diverse systems.

Answer: A

Which of the following is a feature of Layer 3?

A.Provides an universal addressing scheme

B.Ensures data is delivered across the Layer 2 network.

C.Provides reliable data transfers.

D.Provides a physical interface to the network.

Answer: A

As described by the CSMA/CD algorithm, what is the first thing to happen when Host A and Host B begin transmitting data at the same time?

A.Host A and B will generate a jam signal.

B.Listening hosts will request retransmission.

C.Host A or B will retry the transmission.

D.A back-off timer is started by Host A or B.

Answer: A

When entering a command on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR from the Command Line Interface (CLI), what would you use to list all the options for the command?

A.?

B.tab character

C.space character

D.info

Answer: A

Which of the following statements is TRUE regarding the development of the OSI Reference Model?

A.OSI was developed as an alternative, open standard to IBMs SNA model.

B.OSI protocols were no longer used after TCP/IP was developed.

C.OSI model is much simpler than TCP/IP.

D.OSI model is maintained exclusively by the IETF.

Answer: A

Which of the following is a feature of Layer 3?

A. Provides an universal addressing scheme

B. Ensures data is delivered across the Layer 2 network.

C. Provides reliable data transfers.

D. Provides a physical interface to the network.

Answer: A

Click the Exhibit Button below: An Ethernet Local Area Network (LAN) consists of the components shown in the diagram below: How many broadcast and collision domains are on this LAN?

A.9 broadcast domains, 3 collision domains.

B.3 broadcast domains, 3 collision domains.

C.3 broadcast domains, 9 collision domains.

D.1 broadcast domain, 9 collision domains.

Answer: C

Which of the following is an important advantage of protocol layering? (Choose two)

A.Controls distribution of IP addresses.

B.Simplifies protocol functionality.

C.Isolates changes in lower layers from upper layers.

D.Increases protocol operational efficiencies.

E.Layering adds to the fragmentation of the data

Answer: C,D

The TCP/IP and OSI models of protocol are similar in that they both have:

A.An application and session layer.

B.A network layer that provides a universal and consistent forwarding service.

C.A transport layer with two protocols.

D.An applications services layer with similar layering and service definitions.

Answer: C

Which of the following is not supported on the Alcatel-Lucent 7450 ESS?

A.Support for IPv6.

B.Support for POS.

C.Upgrade path to the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR.

D.Support for IS-IS

Answer: C

You are configuring your Alcatel-Lucent 7750SR Service Router from the Command Line Interface (CLI), and after entering a lengthy command, wish to return directly to the ROOT context. Which control command allows you to do this quickly?

A.Ctrl-z

B.Ctrl-c

C.Esc

D.Shift-Page Down

Answer: A

Choose two true statements that characterize Link State Routing

A. Routers send a copy of their routing table to their neighbors periodically.

B. Routers flood link information throughout the entire area.

C. Network converges quickly (within several seconds) after a topology change.

D. Routers do not have precise knowledge of the entire network topology.

Answer: B,C

Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-100 dumps|Passcert help then you can use exam questions. All these Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-100 dumps|Passcert are provided by this tool is actually better than the real thing. Alcatel Lucent 4A0-100 exam is known for the study material it provides online for ivisitors. You can even download some actual exam questions and get prepared for your certification exam. With Passcert Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-100 dumps|Passcert, you can pass Alcatel Lucent 4A0-100 exam easily.

We offers top quality Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-100 dumps|Passcert. It is the best and also the latest Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-100 dumps|Passcert. In addition, we’re constantly updating our Passcert Exam 4A0-100. These Exam Resources updates are offered free of charge to Passcert clients. For those who have any query about Passcert Free 4A0-100, don’t hesitate to e mail us anytime.

Leave a Reply