CWNP CWNA-107 dump

Our CWNP CWNA-107 dump could make you not help recommend to your friends after you buy it. Fortunately, Passcert can provide you the most reliable training tool for you.If you keep delivering, your company will give you more opportunity and more money to manage. I don’t think you will be a clerk forever. You must do your best to pass IT certification and to be elevated people.

Share some CWNA Certification CWNA-107 exam questions and answers below.
In a long-distance RF link, what statement about Fade Margin is true?

A. Fade Margin is an additional pad of signal strength designed into theRF system to compensate for unpredictable signal fading.

B. The Fade Margin of a long-distance radio link should be equivalent to the receiver’s antenna gain.

C. A Fade Margin is unnecessary on a long-distance RF link if more than 80% of the first Fresnelzone is clear of obstructions.

D. The Fade Margin is a measurement of signal loss through free space, and is a function of frequency and distance.

Answer: A

What can an impedance mismatch In the RF cables AND CONNECTORS cause?

A. Fewer MCS values In the MCS table

B. Excessive VSWR

C. Increased amplitude of the RF signal

D. Increased range of the RF signal

Answer: B

What wireless networking term describe the increase of RF energy in an intentional direction with the use of an antenna?

A. Directed Radiation

B. Active Amplification

C. Passive Gain

D. Beam Digression

Answer: C

What best describes WPA2 in relation to 802.11 wireless network?

A. WPA2 is specified in the 802. 11 standard as implementing CCMP/AES

B. WPA2 is the standard that defines security for WLANs.

C. WPA2 is a certification created by the Wi-Fi Alliance that validates device correctly implement CCMP/AES.

D. WPA2 is the second version of WPA and it enhances security through the use of TKIP Instead of WEP.

Answer: C

Which directional antenna types are commonly used by indoor Wi-Fi devices in a MIMO multiple spatial stream implementation?

A. Dish and grid

B. Dipole and yagi

C. Grid and sector

D. Patch and panel

Answer: B

A WLAN transmitter that emits a 50 mW signal is connected to a cable with 3 dB loss.If the cable is connected to an antenna with 9 dBi gain, what is the EIRP at the antenna element?

A. 23 dBm

B. 26 dBm

C. 13 dBm

D. 10 dBm

Answer: A

What statements about the beamwidth of an RF antenna are true?

A. Horizontal and vertical beamwidth are calculated at the points in which the main lobe decreases power by 3 dB

B. Vertical beamwidth is displayed (in degree) on the antenna’s Azimuth chart.

C. When antenna gain is lower, the beamwidth is also lower in both the horizontal and vertical dimensions.

D. The beamwidth patterns on an antenna polar chart indicate the point at which the RF signal stops propagating.

Answer: A

Which one of the following is not a factor considered when calculating the Link Budget for an outdoor point-to-point WLAN bridge link?

A. MU-MIMO capabilities of the bridges

B. Receive antenna gain

C. Transmit power

D. Operating Frequency

Answer: A

What factors does not influence the distance at which an RF signal can be effectively received?

A. Free Space Path Loss

B. Receiving station’s radio sensitivity

C. Transmitting station’s output power

D. Receiving station’s output power

Answer: D

An RF signal sometimes bends as it passes through some material other than free space. What is the term that describe this behavior?

A. Reflection

B. Refraction

C. Scattering

D. Warping

Answer: B

The contents of the CWNP CWNA-107 dump offered by us are highly compatible with the actual exam scenario. Thus it is not only helpful to you to learn the various aspects of the certification syllabus; it is also beneficial in enhancing your examination ability. The especially crafted set of CWNP CWNA-107 dump will help you revise the entire syllabus and let you know your weak areas in study prior to the real exam. Our CWNP CWNA-107 dump is to the point, interactive and very easy in learning. Thus candidates from varying academic backgrounds find it the best and easy way of preparation for their certification CWNA-107 exams.

Passcert, as a provider, specializing in providing all candidates with IT exam-related materials,focus on offering the most excellent CWNP CWNA-107 dump for the candidates. In contrast with other websites, Passcert is more trustworthy. Why? Because Passcert has many years of experience and our IT experts have been devoted themselves to the study of IT certification exam and summarize IT exam rules. Thus, Passcert CWNP CWNA-107 dump have a high hit rate. Meanwhile, it guarantees the qualification rate in the exam. Therefore, Passcert got everyone’s trust.

Leave a Reply