IBM Maximo 7.6 certification C2010-555 questions

More over these exams like C2010-555 exam are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.This C2010-555 test is an important part of IBM certifications and we have the resources to prepare you for this. The C2010-555 exam is essential and core part of IT certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
Share some IBM Certified Deployment Professional C2010-555 exam questions and answers below.
A company wishes to group its location records into a hierarchy to assist users in searching for asset s.

How can this be accomplished?

A. Location Groups can be created and LIVE locations added

B. Locations can be linked by using the Related Records tab in the Locations application.

C. Location records will need to be added to a network and can only include locations with an ACTIVE status.

D. Location records need to be added a system and can only include locations with an OPERATING type.

Answer: D

An approved work order has been assigned an incorrect job plan. How do you correct this?

A. Change the Job Plan Revision to the correct revision

B. Clear the Job Plan field and enter the correct job plan

C. Create a Follow-up work order with the correct job plan.

D. Select Remove Work Plan from the More Actions menu and enter the correct job plan.

Answer: D

A custom field has been added to the Work Order Tracking application to identify the inspector for environmental impacts of each work order. What type of role is used to assign the work order to the environmental inspector?

A. Person

B. Person Group

C. A set of data related to the record

D. A set of data related to the login user

Answer: A

A company is training on the use of the material status fields on work orders. What are the possible status values available for these fields?

A. WMATL, AVAIL, NONE

B. COMP, NONE, PARTIAL

C. ONORDER, PAVAIL, READY

D. AVAIL. NOTAVAIL, PARTAVAIL

Answer: B

An administrator has a requirement to create 44 new assets that each share a common configuration Which application can do this with a single action?

A. Assets

B. item Master

C. Classifications

D. Asset Templates

Answer: D

A company has assets at multiple locations that require maintenance There is a requirement to have a single work order with charges rolled up to a single GL account.

How can that be achieved?

A. Create a task work order for each asset

B. Create a child work order for each asset

C. Add a job plan that has the assets associated

D. Add the assets in Multiple Assets, Locations and Cis

Answer: B

A user belongs to two non-independent security groups, Group A and Group B Group A has a purchasing limit of 37000 and Group B has a purchasing limit of $8000.

What is the purchasing limit of a user who belongs to both security groups?

A. $7000

B. $8000

C. $15000

D. $56000

Answer: B

A vendor requires a payment of 20% of the purchase price when the purchase order (PO) is sent and the company wants to withhold of the payment until 90 days after receiving the item before final payment is made.

How would this be accomplished’?

A. A Purchase Requisition would be created and three invoices would) be generated via the invoicing application One invoice tor 20%. one for 60% and one for 20%

B. A Price Contract would be created with a payment schedule with an invoice of 20% at the time the PO is Approved, an invoice of 60% at the time the item is received and another invoice for 20% 90 days after receipt.

C. A Blanket Contract would be created with a payment schedule with an invoice of 20% at the time the PO is Approved, an invoice of 60% at the time the item is received and another invoice for 20% 90 days after receipt

D. A Purchase Contract would be created with a payment schedule with an invoice of 20% at the time the PO is Approved, an invoice of 60% at the time the item is received and another invoice for 20% 90 days after receipt

Answer: D

A company has a requirement to report on actual labor hours, materials, services and tools used as work progresses on a work order.What is the earliest point in the basic life cycle a user can start reporting?

A.APPR

B. COMP

C. WMATL

D. WAPPR

Answer: A

A company has assets at multiple locations that require maintenance There is a requirement to have a single work order with charges rolled up to a single GL account.How can that be achieved?

A. Create a task work order for each asset

B. Create a child work order for each asset

C. Add a job plan that has the assets associated

D. Add the assets in Multiple Assets, Locations and Cis

Answer: B

A vendor requires a payment of 20% of the purchase price when the purchase order (PO) is sent and the company wants to withhold of the payment until 90 days after receiving the item before final payment is made. How would this be accomplished’?

A. A Purchase Requisition would be created and three invoices would) be generated via the invoicing application One invoice tor 20%. one for 60% and one for 20%

B. A Price Contract would be created with a payment schedule with an invoice of 20% at the time the PO is Approved, an invoice of 60% at the time the item is received and another invoice for 20% 90 days after receipt.

C. A Blanket Contract would be created with a payment schedule with an invoice of 20% at the time the PO is Approved, an invoice of 60% at the time the item is received and another invoice for 20% 90 days after receipt

D. A Purchase Contract would be created with a payment schedule with an invoice of 20% at the time the PO is Approved, an invoice of 60% at the time the item is received and another invoice for 20% 90 days after receipt

Answer: D

An administrator has a requirement to create 44 new assets that each share a common configuration

Which application can do this with a single action?

A. Assets

B. item Master

C. Classifications

D. Asset Templates

Answer: D

What costing method should be used if the receipt cost of items that are the newest in stock is required?

A. LIFO

B. FIFO

C. Average

D. Standard

Answer: A

A company has a requirement to report on actual labor hours, materials, services and tools used as work progresses on a work order. What is the earliest point in the basic life cycle a user can start reporting?

A.APPR

B. COMP

C. WMATL

D. WAPPR

Answer: A

The user wants to have a new job plan reference an existing job plan so that the data in the existing job plan will be available without re-entering it. What is the name of this feature?

A. Nested job plans

B. Job plan revisions

C. Job plan sequences

D. Attachment job plans

Answer: B

Which report option provides multiple access points for an end user to run reports including the tool bar shortcuts of Browser View, Direct Print. Direct Print with Attachments and direct access from application dialogs including Work Order Status Change and Inventory Reorder?

A. ERI BIRT

B. Cognos

C. SQL

D. Server

Answer: B

A company wishes to group its location records into a hierarchy to assist users in searching for asset s. How can this be accomplished?

A. Location Groups can be created and LIVE locations added

B. Locations can be linked by using the Related Records tab in the Locations application.

C. Location records will need to be added to a network and can only include locations with an ACTIVE status.

D. Location records need to be added a system and can only include locations with an OPERATING type.

Answer: D

They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally Passcert targeted IBM Maximo 7.6 certification C2010-555 questions have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use Passcert IBM Maximo 7.6 certification C2010-555 questions, Passcert is very reliable for you.

Leave a Reply