NCDA certification NS0-158 test dumps

Passcert has a huge team of IT experts, who continue to use their knowledge and experience to study a lot of IT certification examination papers of past few years. Their findings of the research is now the product of Passcert, therefore Passcert NCDA certification NS0-158 test dumps are very similar with the real exam, which can help a lot of people to realize their dreams. Passcert can ensure you to successfully pass the exam, and you can boldly Add Passcert products to your shopping cart. With Passcert your dreams can be achieved immediately.

If you have decided to become Network Appliance NS0-158 certified professional, Passcert is here to help you achieve your goal. We know better what you need to pass your NS0-158 exam. Our commitment is to provide you quality braindumps, exam science, practice test, questions and answers, study guide, tutorials and other course related material. Get everything you need to pass your NS0-158 exam.

Share some Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-158 exam questions and answers below.
A customer created a volume with the wrong language code.

What should a customer do to correct this problem?

A. Delete the volume and create a volume with the correct language code.

B. Take the volume offline and change the language code.

C. Change the language code on the volume.

D. Change the language code on the parent storage virtual machine.

Answer: A

When you use the volume snapshot autodelete command, what are three values for the commitment parameter? (Choose three.)

A. disrupt

B. volume

C. snap-reserve

D. try

E. destroy

Answer: A,D,E

A customer wants to use a UTA2 PCIe card in a new FAS8000 system.

Which three steps must be completed before the customer is able to use the ports for Fc access to an FCP switch? (Choose three.)

A. Use the system hardware unified-connect modify command to change the personality from initiator to target.

B. Verify the WWPN of the UTA2 so that these can be used in the igroup to map the LUNs for host access.

C. Verify that the correct SFP+ is installed for FC.

D. Verify the card¡¯s hardware configuration by running the system hardware unified-connect show command.

E. Verify that Data ONTAP iSCSI, GIFS, and NFS are licensed on the system.

Answer: A,C,D

You have created a storage virtual machine named SVM1 with a NetBIOS name of FILES1 and you have successfully joined the Active Directory domain. You have created a CIFS share called SHARE1 and have given read/write access to all users. Network connectivity has been verified.

To which path should the users be mapping?

A. \\SHARE1\FILES1

B. \\FILES1\SHARE1

C. \\SVM1\FILES1

D. \\FILES1\SVM1

Answer: B

What must be configured to support inter-cluster Snapmirror relationships?

A. Cluster peer relationship

B. Intercluster port role

C. Junction path for the mirrored volume

D. Minimum transfer size

Answer: A

Which of the following is true about a data protection (DP) mirror destination volume? (Choose all that apply)

A. Can be in the same vserver as the source

B. Can be in a different vserver as the source

C. Can be on a different cluster from the source

D. Can be on a Data ONTAP 7-mode system

E. Can be smaller than the source

Answer: A,B,C

You have an aggregate with 10 TB free. You create a 1 TB volume with space-guarantee set to none. In that volume, you create a 500 GB LUN with space-reserve enabled.

How much space is available in the aggregate before data is written to the LUN?

A. 10 TB

B. 9.5 TB

C. 8.5 TB

D. 9 TB

Answer: B

When assigning shelf IDs to SAS-connected shelves, which statement is true?

A. They only need to be unique within an HA pair.

B. They only need to be unique within a stack.

C. They only need to be unique within a node.

D. They need to be unique within a cluster.

Answer: A

How many disks reside in a DS4246 shelf?

A. 46

B. 42

C. 14

D. 24

Answer: D

A customer wants to use FlashCache but does not want to lose the information stored in the FlashCache card when a takeover occurs in a high-availability solution.

What should the customer do to make sure this feature is enabled?

A. Confirm that the aggregates using the FlashCache card are configured appropriately.

B. Set the option to rewarm the FlashCache in both nodes of the HA pair.

C. Verify that the FlashCache card is located in the appropriate slot in the NetApp controller.

D. Verify that the FlashCache card has been configured only on the node where the feature is required.

Answer: B

NS0-158 Exam is a best-of-breed NCDA certification NS0-158 test dumps that focuses specifically on the objectives for the Network Appliance exam. Network Appliance NS0-158 certification is the magic code of your success. This is the exam that leads to Network Appliance certification as explained further. However, there is something that you should be careful about. Make sure you are updated with the exam policies and pre requisites before you register for the Network Appliance NS0-158 exam, NS0-158 test questions. Passcert offer you best NCDA certification NS0-158 test dumps for helping you preparing your NetApp Certified Data Administrator, ONTAP exam.

Leave a Reply