NetApp NCDA Certification NS0-158 study guide

You can free download part of Passcert NetApp NCDA Certification NS0-158 study guide about Network Appliance certification NS0-158 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our Passcert NetApp NCDA Certification NS0-158 study guide to prepare your Network Appliance certification NS0-158 exam. Please add Passcert’s products in you cart quickly.

We recommend our customers to test all our products regarding NS0-158 exam training and preparation before investing in them. This is the most suitable way of making your investments safe. Once the customers have tested NS0-158 exam solutions and products, they can buy them online by utilizing our flexible payment modes.
Share some Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-158 exam questions and answers below.
You change the volume junction-path of vol1 from /vol/vol1 to /vol1. NFS clients are unable to connect to the new path/vol1.

Which mirrors need to be updated to solve this problem?

A. TDP mirrors of the SVM root volume.

B. XDP mirrors of the SVM root volume

C. DP mirrors of the SVM root volume

D. LS mirrors of the SVM root volume

Answer: D

What are two FPolicy methods for applications? (Choose two.)

A. asynchronous

B. semi-synchronous

C. direct

D. synchronous

Answer: A,D

What must be configured to support inter-cluster Snapmirror relationships?

A. Cluster peer relationship

B. Intercluster port role

C. Junction path for the mirrored volume

D. Minimum transfer size

Answer: A

How many disks reside in a DS4246 shelf?

A. 46

B. 42

C. 14

D. 24

Answer: D

You notice your indirect I/O performance between nodes in your 4-node cluster is slowing down from prior week. Each node has two 10 GB connections to the cluster interconnect, one to each switch. You are using four out of 12 available ports on each cluster interconnect switch. Your cluster network utilization is over 80%.

What should you do to increase cluster interconnect performance?

A. Change the SFP+ from 10 Gb to 16 Gb on each node and switch.

B. Add two more cluster interconnect connections per node.

C. Add additional ISLs between the two cluster interconnect switches.

D. Change the cable from TwinAx to optical with SFP+ for better throughput.

Answer: B

A customer has a 4-node cluster. Two nodes have FlashCache and the other two nodes have Flash Pools. The customer is interested in deploying and OLTP application with a workload that consists of an extreme number of small random writes on four LUNs spread across four volumes.

What should the customer do to improve performance for the OLTP application?

A. Place all volumes for the application on the nodes with Flash Pools.

B. Deploy all volumes for the application on the two nodes with the FlashCache installed.

C. Split the volumes between the two nodes with FlashCache and two of the nodes with Flash Pools.

D. Place the volume with the highest read load on the Flash Pool nodes and place the other volumes on the FlashCache nodes.

Answer: A

A customer created a volume with the wrong language code.

What should a customer do to correct this problem?

A. Delete the volume and create a volume with the correct language code.

B. Take the volume offline and change the language code.

C. Change the language code on the volume.

D. Change the language code on the parent storage virtual machine.

Answer: A

Which statement describes a MetroCluster environment in clustered Data ONTAP?

A. A single cluster at each site interconnected using FC switches and Ethernet switches.

B. A single cluster at each site interconnected using FC switches only.

C. A single HA pair cabled across sites using FC switches.

D. A single HA pair stretched across sites using extended cables.

Answer: B

An administrator creates an account for a new user, and wants this user to have limited capabilities accessing SSH. The administrator defined the account, but the user still has full control.

Which two settings would the administrator use to correct this problem? (Choose two.)

A. the user account settings in OnCommand system Manager

B. the user account settings of the admin account

C. the user account settings in Windows Active Directory Users and Computers

D. the user account settings in the clustershell

Answer: A,D

The cluster ha modify-configured true command will trigger which two actions? (Choose two.)

A. The ability for the nodes in an HA pair to execute an auto-giveback.

B. The ability for the hosts connected to a node to failover to another HA pair.

C. The storage can failover from one node to the other.

D. SVM failover from any node in the cluster to any other node.

Answer: B,C

Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. Passcert NetApp NCDA Certification NS0-158 study guide are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you’re still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy Passcert NetApp NCDA Certification NS0-158 study guide quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.

Leave a Reply