[Passcert 2V0-751 Update] VCP7-DTM Certification 2V0-751 questions

Passcert VCP7-DTM Certification 2V0-751 questions is prepared for people who participate in the VMware certification 2V0-751 exam. Passcert VCP7-DTM Certification 2V0-751 questions include not only VMware certification 2V0-751 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about VMware certification 2V0-751 exam. Passcert can guarantee you passe the VMware certification 2V0-751 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.

Share some VCP7-DTM 2V0-751 exam questions and answers below.
Which two operating systems are supported when creating a master image for instant clones? (Choose two.)
A. Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2
B. Microsoft Windows 8.1
C. Microsoft Windows 10
D. Microsoft Windows 7
Answer: C,D

After creating a new desktop pool that contains customization specifications, the administrator sees the following message in the VMware Horizon event database:
Provisioning error occurred for Machine Machine_Name: Customization failed for Machine
What are the two most likely causes of this problem? (Choose two.)
A. The administrator does not have sufficient permissions to access the customization specification.
B. Desktops can only be customized after the end user logs into the virtual machine.
C. The customization specification has been renamed or deleted.
D. Desktop pool provisioning is disabled.
Answer: C,D

Which two capabilities are true for Writable Volumes? (Choose two.)
A. They can be used to enable users to install their own applications.
B. They can be used to store local profile information.
C. They can be used with RDS session hosts.
D. They can be connected to more than one virtual machine at the same time.
Answer: A,B

To use PCoIP with a physical machine, what must be installed on the machine?
A. Nvidia K2 Grid card
B. Teradici hardware card
C. Unidesk agent software
D. Wireless network card
Answer: B

Where can an administrator verify that the vSphere Infrastructure version will support the latest version of View?
A. Known Issues list for Horizon 7
B. VMware Hardware Compatibility List
C. VMware Product Interoperability Matrixes
D. Release Notes for Horizon 7
Answer: B

Which device section contains a VMware Mirage endpoint that could be centralized utilizing Wake-on-LAN?
A. Assigned Devices
B. Rejected Devices
C. Problematic Devices
D. Pending Devices
Answer: D

An administrator is creating an instant clone pool. During the Add pool wizard process, the Administrator gets to the vCenter Server page, selects “Instant Clones” and notices that the “Next” button is grayed out. What is the cause?
A. The administrator must open PowerCLI, issue the cmdletmkfs –t ext3 /“My Folder”/”My Disks”to add additional space.
B. The VMware View Connection Server service is halted and must be restarted.
C. The administrator does not have sufficient privileges.
D. In the wizard, the Administrator must click on the desired vCenter server in the vCenter Server section.
Answer: D

When configuring a Microsoft Windows 2012 R2 virtual machine as a single-session View desktop, what Microsoft Windows role or feature must be installed to access the desktop using HTML?
A. Remote Access
B. Desktop Experience
C. Hyper-V
D. Web Server (IIS)
Answer: C

What task is a prerequisite before installing View Composer?
A. Configure an SSL Certificate for View Composer that is signed by a Certificate Authority (CA).
B. Enable TLSv1.0 security protocol.
C. Create a database and data source name (DSN).
D. Pair the connection server with the security server.
Answer: C

When troubleshooting issues with the View Agent, which tool can be used to generate a Data Collection Tool (DCT) bundle?
A. msiexec
B. vdmadmin
C. vdmutil
D. lmvutil
Answer: B

Passcert offers you the VCP7-DTM Certification 2V0-751 questions for the VMware Certified Professional 7 – Desktop and Mobility Exam,Looking for VCP7-DTM Certification 2V0-751 questions? Do you have unsolved questions. Our VCP7-DTM Certification 2V0-751 questions provide you everything you will need to take your 2V0-751 test and go beyond the exam 2V0-751 passing VMware. The 2V0-751 Exam details are researched and produced by Professional Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, logical and verified answers.

There are certain ways of preparing yourself for the 2V0-751 exam. You can attend all the lectures of the instructor or just go online and search for the relevant material for the VMware products and ing. Also, e-learning is a very common way of attaining knowledge these days. Furthermore, you can search for the institutions which are preparing students for the 2V0-751 exam. They will give you the exact and proper details of the knowledge or the VCP7-DTM Certification 2V0-751 questions used for the preparation of the 2V0-751 exam.

Leave a Reply