[Passcert] 70-535 Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions dumps

Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened. In fact, as long as you take the right approach, everything is possible. You can pass the Microsoft 70-535 exam easily. Why? Because you have Passcert 70-535 Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions dumps. Passcert 70-535 Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions dumps are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.


Share some MCSA 70-535 exam questions and answers below.
You need to configure availability for the virtual machines that the company is migrating to Azure.
What should you implement?
A. Traffic Manager
B. Express Route
C. Update Domains
D. Cloud Services
Answer: B

You need to design the business continuity framework. Which technology should you use?
A. Hyper-V Replica
B. Azure Backup
C. Azure Site Recovery
D. Azure StoreSimple
Answer: C

You need to recommend a data storage solution that meets the business continuity requirements. Which two features should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. SQL Database Standard
B. Azure Backup
C. SQL Database Premium
D. SQL Database Express
Answer: A,B

You need to recommend a solution for publishing one of the company websites to Azure and configuring it for remote debugging.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. From Visual Studio, attach the debugger to the solution.
B. Set the application logging level to Verbose and enable logging.
C. Set the Web Server logging level to Information and enable logging.
D. Set the Web Server logging level to Verbose and enable logging.
E. From Visual Studio, configure the site to enable Debugger Attaching and then publish the site.
Answer: A,E

You need to prepare the implementation of data storage for the contractor information app.What should you?
A. Create a storage account and implement multiple data partitions.
B. Create a Cloud Service and a Mobile Service. Implement Entity Group transactions.
C. Create a Cloud Service and a Deployment group. Implement Entity Group transactions.
D. Create a Deployment group and a Mobile Service. Implement multiple data partitions.
Answer: B

You need to ensure that users do not need to re-enter their passwords after they authenticate to cloud applications for the first time.What should you do?
A. Enable Microsoft Account authentication.
B. Set up a virtual private network (VPN) connection between the VanArsdel premises and the Azure datacenter. Set up a Windows Active Directory domain controller in Azure VM. Implement Integrated Windows authentication.
C. Deploy ExpressRoute.
D. Configure Azure Active Directory Sync to use single sign-on (SSO).
Answer: D

You need to configure availability for the virtual machines that the company is migrating to Azure. What should you implement?
A. Traffic Manager
B. Availability Sets
C. Virtual Machine Autoscaling
D. Cloud Services
Answer: D

You need to recommend an authentication solution for the DistributionTracking application. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. a certificate
B. a Graph API endpoint
C. a security principal in Azure Active Directory
D. a managed service account in Azure Active Directory
Answer: A

You need to prepare the implementation of data storage for the contractor information app.What should you?
A. Create a storage account and implement multiple data partitions.
B. Create a Cloud Service and a Mobile Service. Implement Entity Group transactions.
C. Create a Cloud Service and a Deployment group. Implement Entity Group transactions.
D. Create a Deployment group and a Mobile Service. Implement multiple data partitions.
Answer: B

You are designing a plan to deploy a new application to Azure.
The solution must provide a single sign-on experience for users.
You need to recommend an authentication type.
Which authentication type should you recommend?
A. SAML credential tokens
B. Azure managed access keys
C. Windows Authentication
D. MS-CHAP
Answer: A

Various websites offering such information have information in various formats you can easily download the format that is suitable for you it can be in Microsoft 70-535 pdf or in html. No one else except Passcert assures you 100 percent ratio with its value pack. This value pack offers complete 70-535 Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions dumps to get top grades. This value pack is specially designed and includes things like 70-535 Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions dumps as well as 70-535 notes to clear certain points that are complicated in the syllabus.

Leave a Reply