[Passcert] Dynamics 365 exam MB2-717 dumps free download

Passcert will provide you with a superior quality Dynamics 365 exam MB2-717 dumps free download better than any free MB2-717 dumps available online today! The Dynamics 365 exam MB2-717 dumps free download was written to certify that candidates at least had the minimum knowledge required by employers to perform the job of an administrator. By passing this exam, candidates can show they have at least the basic knowledge needed for installation, administration, support, and troubleshooting of enterprise environments of MB2-717.
Share some MCSE MB2-717 exam questions and answers below.
You have recently been hired as a sales assistant for a new employer.
The company sales staff uses Microsoft Dynamics 365, and you must occasionally input data for them.
You want to use the CRM Help Center for assistance to perform these tasks.
Which two help sources are available for you? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A.phone support
B.training links
C.online chat
D.community blogs
Answer: B,C

You are a sales professional for an insurance company.You have been working with a potential customer who was identified in Microsoft Dynamics 365 as an Opportunity. That customer has just signed a coverage agreement.How should you now modify the status of the designated Opportunity record?
A. close the opportunity as Lost
B. delete the opportunity record, and create a customer record
C. close the opportunity as Won
D. delete the opportunity record, and create a contact record
Answer: B

You are a new sales executive for a company that utilizes Microsoft Dynamics 365.
You have begun tracking your activities in Microsoft Dynamics 365. You have completed the activities for one of your customers.
How will the activity state of the designated tasks be modified to reflect the fulfillment of these
A.You must manually change the activity state to Canceled.
B.The activity state will update automatically when the associated opportunity is won.
C.The activity state will update automatically when the associated sale order is complete.
D.You must manually change the activity state to Completed.
Answer: A

You need to be able to export your data to Excel, edit in Excel, and then, once the edits are completed, update the records in Microsoft Dynamics 365 with your changes.
Which two options require Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook to refresh the data in Microsoft Dynamics 365? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A.Export to Static Worksheet
B.Export to Excel Online
C.Export to Dynamic Pivot Table
D.Export to Dynamic Worksheet
Answer: A

You are The technical support specialist for a company that utilizes Microsoft Dynamics 365. A new user calls the help desk complaining that every time they try to create a record, they are being denied the ability to The user states that some type of error is displayed as well.What would cause this error?
A. The user cannot create records using the Outlook client
B. The user failed to populate at (east one required field.
C. The user is using Dynamics 365 Business Edition father than Enterprise Edition.
D. The user cannot input more than 250 characters into a single line of text field.
Answer: A

You are a sales professional for a medium-sized firm. You are entering information into Microsoft Dynamics you organized at a trade show.What type of record should you create for each card?
A. Prospect
B. Lead
C. Account
D. Opportunity
Answer: D

You are a sales person working in the Microsoft Dynamics 365 web interface
You want to create a view that you can use to segment your active customers by area, based on their physical address.
Which three steps must be followed to set up a personal view that you can use without having to create it each time? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A.Use Advanced Find to search both Accounts and Con
B.Save your query, and give it a name.
C.Export the query to Excel, and import it every time ydu need to use it
D.Use Advanced Find to search for alt Account records that are active.
E.Use Advanced Find to filter the records, based on the*r ZIP/Post code.
Answer: B,C

An organization uses Microsoft Dynamics 365 to track Opportunities and Competitors.
They want to make sure that a competitor is always tracked when it is mentioned in an email from a potential customer regarding an opportunity-How can this be achieved using the fewest steps?
A.Instruct users to always manually associate the competitor when the Competitor Mentioned card is shown by the Relationship Assistant.
B.Configure the Relationship Assistant, and check the Card Option for the Competitor Mentioned card to perform the associated action automatically instead of displaying the card.
C.In the configuration for Auto Capture, enable the option to track competitors automatically when mentioned in emails regarding an opportunity.
D.Create a workflow to scan emails for competitor names, and associate the mentioned competitor to the opportunity.
Answer: A

You are a new sales executive for a company that utilizes Microsoft Dynamics 365.You have begun tracking your activities in Microsoft Dynamics 365. You have completed the activities for one of your customers.How will the activity state of the designated tasks be modified to reflect the fulfillment of these?
A. You must manually change the activity state to Canceled.
B. The activity state will update automatically when the associated opportunity is won.
C. The activity state will update automatically when the associated sale order is complete.
D. You must manually change the activity state to Completed.
Answer: A

You have recently been hired as a sales assistant for a new employer. The company sales staff uses Microsoft Dynamics 365, and you must occasionally input data for them. You want to use the CRM Help Center for assistance to perform these tasks.Which two help sources are available for you? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. phone support
B. training links
C. online chat
D. community biogs
Answer: B,C

You can choose Passcert Dynamics 365 exam MB2-717 dumps free download for your MB2-717 Certification Exam. Passcert Dynamics 365 exam MB2-717 dumps free download are prepared by IT Professionals. Our Dynamics 365 exam MB2-717 dumps free download are enough to prepare you best for your coming MB2-717 Certification Exam. Passcert guarantees that you will be easily able to succeed in your MB2-717 Certification Exam.

Leave a Reply