[Passcert] LPIC-2 Exam 201-450 dumps

Passcert offers LPIC-2 Exam 201-450 dumps that will help you pass the 201-450 exam at your first try. We also offer free LPIC-2 Exam 201-450 dumps. They are a part of the full vesion questions, you can view the questions and answers before you decide to purchase. Passcert LPIC-2 Exam 201-450 dumps have earned its reputation since it goes beyond the browser experience, and provides much more in terms of novelty. LPIC-2 Exam 201-450 dumps from Passcert allow you to ignore the usual classroom training requirements. 

Share some LPIC-2 201-450 questions and answers below:

In capacity planning exercises, which tools assist in listing and identifying processes of interest? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. acpid
B. lsof
C. pstree
D. telinit
Answer: B, C

Which commands below are useful to collect data about remote filesystem connections? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. pidstat
B. nfsiostat
C. sadf
D. cifsiostat
Answer: B, D

In the following output, the load averages represent the system load averages for what time frames?
 12:10:05 up 18 days, 19:00,  2 users,  load average: 0.47, 24.71, 35.31
A. 1, 5 and 15 minutes
B. 1, 15 and 30 minutes
C. 1, 15, and 30 seconds
D. 15, 30 and 60 minutes
E. 15, 30 and 60 seconds
Answer: A

When planning a web server which of the following choices will impact system sizing? (Choose THREE correct answers.)
A. How many concurrent users are expected.
B. Which hardware vendor has better Linux support.
C. What type of content will be served.
D. What scripting languages will the web server support.
E. Will the OS install be CD, DVD or network based.
Answer: A, C, D

What mechanism does collectd use to gather monitoring information on systems?
A. It uses a library of plugins.
B. A master server connects to a collectd service on each machine to retrieve the information.
C. It collects its own information on each server and sends that to a master server.
D. It makes SNMP queries to the clients being monitored.
Answer: A

Which of the following tools are used to measure memory usage? (Choose THREE correct answers.)
A. mpstat
B. pstree
C. sar
D. top
E. vmstat
Answer: C, D, E

Which of the following is a side effect of extensive usage of swap space?
A. The root filesystem may become full because swap space is always located on the system root partition.
B. The overall system performance may degrade because of heavy hard disk use and memory reorganization.
C. Since processes always exist completely in either RAM or swap, regular RAM may become unused if the kernel does not move processes back from the swap space to memory.
D. The memory may become fragmented and slow down the access to memory pages. However, this can be kept to a minimum by the regular use of memfrag -d.
E. Applications need to restart because their virtual memory addresses change to reflect memory relocation to the swap address area.
Answer: B

Which of the following commands will provide the PIDs of the processes sorted by which are using the most CPU cycles on the Linux system?
A. top
B. uptime
C. ps aux
D. vmstat
E. freemem
Answer: A

Which command will report information on memory usage, paging and block input/output?
A. free
B. memshow
C. ps
D. top
E. vmstat
Answer: E

When is historical data of resource usage important? (Select THREE correct answers.)
A. Predicting when resources will need to be increased.
B. Selecting a computer vendor.
C. Identifying processes killed during out of memory occurrences.
D. Diagnosing capacity problems.
E. Troubleshooting a software problem.
Answer: A, D, E

Passcert professional staff uses the expertise, gained through knowledge of Lpi 201-450 technology, to regularly review cheat sheets, and prepare an excellent, functional product.Clearing the 201-450 Exam in the first attempt is like a dream. However, this dream can be turned into reality by doing preparation from the most reliable and high quality resources and authentic software. The LPIC-2 Exam 201-450 dumps is one such software that is recognized by a large number of IT professionals worldwide. You can also go for a free demo test to check the quality and reliability of the LPIC-2 Exam 201-450 dumps before purchasing it. It also offers a money back guarantee. In case, you are not satisfied with it, you can get your money back.


Passcert is the pioneer in 201-450 exam preparation. With a highly competent and professional team, LPIC-2 Exam 201-450 dumps in Passcert have come up with a great, thorough exam practice test which will be a treat for you. The quality of Passcert LPIC-2 Exam 201-450 dumps is guaranteed by a group of IT experts and professionals who have abundant experience in the IT field. It is certain that Passcert provides Lpi LPIC-2 Exam 201-450 dumps with the highest quality and lowest price that you can find in the market.

Leave a Reply