Passcert VEEAM VMCE_V9 exam free dumps

With so many online resources offering Passcert VEEAM VMCE_V9 exam free dumps, it can be difficult to select the Passcert VEEAM VMCE_V9 exam free dumps that is best for you. Passcert is your premier source for your VMCE_V9 test. With every purchase of our Passcert VEEAM VMCE_V9 exam free dumps, you will receive the Passcert VEEAM VMCE_V9 exam free dumps in 2 formats. One as a VMCE_V9 PDF which is printable and also a VMCE_V9 Testing Engine, which acts as a great VMCE_V9 simulator. No other vendor will be able to compare to Passcert for quality Passcert VEEAM VMCE_V9 exam free dumps.


Share some VMCE VMCE_V9 exam questions and answers below.
When a file is copied using a backup copy job, which of the following should be the same for the restore point on the source backup repository, and the restore point on the target backup repository?

A. Backup repository type

B. Encryption key

C. Data block size

D. Creation frequency

Answer: C

Which of the following jobs is NOT affected by parallel processing?

A. Backup copy job

B. Replication job

C. Backup job

D. All of the above are affected by parallel processing

Answer: D

Which job statistics index can be used to identify the slowest component of the data path of a backup job?

A. Warnings

B. "Action" log

C. Processing rate

D. Bottleneck statistics

Answer: D

After you selected Incremental mode in the job settings, how do you ensure the forever forward incremental backup mode is configured?

A. Check the "Use Forever Forward Incremental" box

B. Enable synthetic full backups and/or active full backups

C. Disable synthetic hi backups and active full backups

D. Enable¡±Transform previous backup chains into rollbacks"box

Answer: A

Can Universal Application-Item Recovery (U-AIR) be performed in the absence of a Virtual Lab?

A. Yes. if the proper infrastructure is configured.

B. No, a Virtual Lab is always required.

C. Yes, but only with a configured application group.

Answer: B

Which is the main advantage of using SAN snapshots for backups?

A. Speeds up the backup process.

B. Decreases the amount of time the VM is running on a VMware snapshot.

C. Helps you avoid creating a VMware snapshot.

D. Saves space in the repository.

Answer: A

Under certain circumstances. VMware Change Block Tracking (CBT) may be unavailable to Veeam Backup & Replication. What effect will a lack of CBT information have on the Veeam backup job?

A. Veeam will perform a full backup automatically

B. You will not be able to later copy this file to tape or offsite

C. The backup job will fail

D. The backupjob duration will increase

Answer: D

Veeam Explorer for Microsoft Active Directory offers which of the following capabilities? (Choose the 3 appropriate options)

A. Export an object/container to a local folder or network drive

B. Search for an object/container

C. Restore an object/container to a location which is different from original

D. Send an object/container as an attachment via email

E. Export an object/container as a Personal Folder File (pst)

Answer: A,D,E

Which job type cannot be set to use job-level encryption?

A. Backup copy job

B. Configuration backup

C. Backup to tape

D. Replication job

E. Backup job

Answer: D

Can Universal Application-Item Recovery (U-AIR) be performed in the absence of a Virtual Lab?

A. Yes. if the proper infrastructure is configured.

B. No, a Virtual Lab is always required.

C. Yes, but only with a configured application group.

Answer: B

Veeam Explorer for Microsoft Active Directory offers which of the following capabilities? (Choose the 3 appropriate options)

A. Export an object/container to a local folder or network drive

B. Search for an object/container

C. Restore an object/container to a location which is different from original

D. Send an object/container as an attachment via email

E. Export an object/container as a Personal Folder File (pst)

Answer: A,B,C

Which job statistics index can be used to identify the slowest component of the data path of a backup job?

A. Warnings

B. “Action” log

C. Processing rate

D. Bottleneck statistics

Answer: D

Which is the main advantage of using SAN snapshots for backups?

A. Speeds up the backup process.

B. Decreases the amount of time the VM is running on a VMware snapshot.

C. Helps you avoid creating a VMware snapshot.

D. Saves space in the repository.

Answer: B

Which of the following built-in predefined tests can be performed to verify a VM replica started in a Virtual Lab? (Choose the 3 appropriate options)

A. Application test

B. Heartbeat test

C. Memory test

D. Hard drive test

E. CRC check

F. Ping test

Answer: A,B,F

Which job type cannot be set to use job-level encryption?

A. Backup copy job

B. Configuration backup

C. Backup to tape

D. Replication job

E. Backup job

Answer: B

If you want to through the VEEAM VMCE_V9 certification exam to make a stronger position in today’s competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the VEEAM VMCE_V9 exam is not easy. Perhaps through VEEAM VMCE_V9 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose Passcert Passcert VEEAM VMCE_V9 exam free dumps. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult VEEAM VMCE_V9 exam effortlessly.

Leave a Reply