TOGAF 9 OG0-093 free questions and answers

The Open Group OG0-093 is one of the important certification exams. Passcert experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass The Open Group Certification OG0-093 exam successfully. Passcert providing TOGAF 9 OG0-093 free questions and answers can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.


Share some The Open Group Certification OG0-093 exam questions and answers below.
Which of the following is an objective of Phase B, Business Architecture?

A. To confirm the ability of the enterprise to undergo change

B. To demonstrate how stakeholder concerns are addressed in the Business Architecture

C. To develop a Target Technology Architecture to support the business

D. To finalize the Architecture Vision and Architecture Definition documents

E. To maximize the business value from the architecture

Answer: B

Which of the following best describes how TOGAF defines an enterprise?

A. Any collection of organizations that has a common set of goals

B. Any corporation with more than 10,000 employees

C. Any organization involved in commerce

D. Any organization whose stock is traded

E. Any set of organizations based at the same geographic location

Answer: A

Which one of the following statements about the structure of the TOGAF 9 document is true?

A. Part I, the Enterprise Continuum, describes a model for structuring a virtual repository

B. Part II, the Architecture Development Method, describes the definitions of terms used in TOGAF, and the changes between versions of TOGAF

C. Part III, Tools and Support, describes a collection of guidelines and techniques used in the other parts of TOGAF

D. Part VI, TOGAF Reference Models, includes a model for release management of the TOGAF specification

E. Part VII, the Architecture Capability Framework, describes processes and skills to establish an enterprise function

Answer: E

According to TOGAF, which of the following best describes how the Enterprise Continuum is used in organizing and developing an architecture?

A. It is used to coordinate with the other management frameworks in use

B. It is used to describe how an architecture addresses stakeholder concerns

C. It is used to identify and understand business requirements

D. It is used to provide a system for continuous monitoring

E. It is used to structure re-usable architecture and solution assets

Answer: E

Which of the following statements best describes the purpose of enterprise architecture?

A. To allow an enterprise to exploit the latest trends in technology

B. To enable the CIO to take effective control of the business units across an enterprise

C. To ensure compliance in an enterprise to corporate auditing standards

D. To optimise an enterprise into an environment that is responsive to business needs

E. To provide a set of standards that all actors must adhere to within an enterprise

Answer: D

Which phase of the ADM ensures that implementation projects conform to the defined architecture?

A. Requirements Management

B. Phase D

C. Phase F

D. Phase G

E. Phase H

Answer: D

Which of the following statements best describes how Architecture Principles are used within the ADM?

A. They are used to define the framework and detailed methodologies

B. They are used to define stakeholders and their concerns

C. They are used to determine the readiness factors impacting the organization

D. They are used to guide decision making within the enterprise

E. They are used to resolve and dispose of requirements

Answer: D

Which of the following TOGAF components was created to enable architects to design architectures addressing Boundaryless Information Flow?

A. The Architecture Repository

B. The Enterprise Continuum

C. The Integrated Information Infrastructure Model

D. The TOGAF Technical Reference Model

Answer: C

Which of the following architectures in the Architecture Continuum contains the most re-usable architecture elements?

A. Common Systems Architectures

B. Foundation Architectures

C. Industry Architectures

D. Organization-Specific Architectures

Answer: B

Which of the following describes a key objective of the Technology Architecture Phase?

A. To define the solution architecture needed to support the Application Architecture

B. To define technology components into a set of technology platforms

C. To define the Transition Architectures needed to achieve the Target Architecture

D. To develop a migration plan to deliver incremental capabilities

E. To select a set of technology products that will form the basis of a solution architecture

Answer: B

What document is sent from the sponsoring organization to the architecture organization to trigger the start of an ADM cycle?

A. Architecture Contract

B. Architecture Definition Document

C. Architecture Vision

D. Request for Architecture Work

E. Statement of Architecture Work

Answer: D

Which one of the following is an objective of Phase A of the TOGAF ADM?

A. To allocate the resources needed to implement the architecture project

B. To define the framework that is going to be used to develop the enterprise architecture

C. To define an IT Strategy that maps out the technology infrastructure

D. To prepare a Solution Architecture for the enterprise

E. To secure formal approval to proceed

Answer: E

Which of the following describes the Architecture Vision document?

A.A description of individual change increments showing progression from the baseline to target architecture

B. A detailed schedule for implementation of the target architecture

C. A high level description of the baseline and target architectures

D. A joint agreement between the development team and sponsor on the deliverables and quality of an architecture

E. A set of rules and guidelines to support fulfilling the mission of the organization

Answer: C

In the Solutions Continuum, which of the following is the correct order of solutions ranging from generic solution to enterprise specific solution?

A. Foundation, Common Systems, Industry, Organization-Specific

B. Industry, Foundation, Common Systems, Organization-Specific

C. Organization-Specific, Industry, Common Systems, Foundation

D. Organization-Specific, Industry, Foundation, Common Systems

Answer: A

Complete the sentence. TOGAF 9 Part III provides a set of resources that can be used to adapt and modify the ____________.

A. Architecture Capability

B. Architecture Development Method

C. Architecture Landscape

D. Architecture Repository

E. Enterprise Continuum

Answer: B

Which of the following is defined by TOGAF as a representation of a system from the perspective of a related set of concerns?

A. Architecture Building Block

B. Capability Architecture

C. Statement of Work

D. View

E. Viewpoint

Answer: D

Which one of the following statements about TOGAF Building Blocks is true?

A. Building blocks at a functional level are known as Solutions Building Blocks

B. Solutions Building Blocks are selected in Phases A, B, C and D

C. The specification of a building block should be loosely coupled to its implementation

D. The gap analysis technique should be used to identify building blocks for re-use

Answer: C

According to TOGAF, which of the following best describes the classification of architectural change in the case where multiple server systems are being consolidated to a single system?

A. A bottom-up change to enhance operational capability

B. An incremental change handled via change management techniques

C. A re-architecting change that puts the whole architecture through an ADM cycle

D. A revision change of the enterprise architecture

E. A simplification change handled via change management techniques

Answer: E

Which one of the following categories from the Document Categorization model consists of the normative parts of TOGAF which are considered central to its usage?

A. TOGAF Core

B. TOGAF Mandated

C. TOGAF Recommended

D. TOGAF Referenced

E. TOGAF Supporting

Answer: B

According to TOGAF, which of the following best describes Architecture Governance?

A. A categorization mechanism for architecture and solution artifacts

B. A framework for operational and change activity

C. A method for designing an information system in terms of a set of building blocks

D. The lifecycle management of information and related technology used by an organization

E. The practice by which enterprise architectures are controlled at an enterprise-wide level

Answer: E

TOGAF 9 OG0-093 free questions and answers in the market focus solely on passing the exam while skipping the real exam preparation. This approach only gives short-term solution while giving the candidates real setbacks in the job market. The main focus of Passcert OG0-093 test questions TOGAF 9 Combined Part 1 and Part 2 is to teach you the techniques to prepare your exam in the right sense covering all aspects of the exam.

Leave a Reply